City of Fairhope Committees

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

For information on any of the board or if you are interested in serving on a board, please call the City Clerks’s office at (251) 928-2136 or email. You may also fill out the form below and return to the City Clerk's Office.

For an Appointment to a City Board or Committee

 

Planning Commission

  • Vacancy
  • Harry Kohler
  • Richard Peterson, Employee Representative
  • Clarice Hall-Black
  • Hollie MacKellar
  • Rebecca Bryant
  • Lee Turner
  • Art Dyas
  • Kevin Boone 

Board of Adjustments & Appeals

  • John Avent
  • E. Richard Schneider
  • Cathy Slagle
  • Troy Strunk
  • Anil Vira
  • Christina Stankoski (1st Alternate)
  • Vacancy 
  • Emily Boyett, Staff
  • Buford King, Staff

Appointed for a 3 year term

 

Recreation Board

  • Corey Martin 
  • Cathy Hudson
  • Bob Keyser
  • Charlie Langham
  • Vann Saltz
  • Michelle Smith

Appointed for 5 year term

Airport Authority

  • Vince Boothe
  • Jack Burrell, Council Representative
  • Don Lagarde 
  • Amy Pearson  
  • Joe McEnerney
  • William Bruce
  • Frank "Chip" Groner

Appointed for a 6 year term

Industrial Development Board

  • Ryan Baker 
  • Richard Johnson 
  • Ric Lacey
  • Steve McClure
  • Tim Rosson
  • Lee Webb
  • Carl Wegener
  • Jack Burrell, Council Liaison

Appointed for a 6 year term

Harbor Board

  • Tony Chavers
  • Scott Douglass
  • Tom Yeager
  • Bob Riggs
  • Chris Cunningham

Appointed for a 2 year term

Library Board

  • Dan Stankoski
  • Martin Lanaux
  • Molly Peterson
  • Frieda Ward
  • Alison Knight
  • Tamara Dean, Library Director
  • Jimmy Conyers, Council Liaison

Appointed for a 4 year term

Parking Authority

  • Randy Williams
  • Gene Bouchillon
  • Charles Lake
  • Beth Fugard
  • Mike Lyons
  • Ginger Milligan
  • Bobby Mannich

Appointed for a 3 year term

Personnel Board

  • Jake O'Neil 
  • Genie Frazer
  • John Manelos
  • Robert Stankoski
  • Diane Thomas
  • Leslie Green, Staff
  • Kevin Boone, Council Liaison

Appointed for a 5 year term

Museum Advisory Board

  • Paul Czajka
  • Oliver Gilmore
  • Vacancy 
  • Vacancy 

Appointed for 3 year term

Recycling Committee

  • Vacancy
  • Vacancy
  • Gary Gover
  • Vacancy
  • Vacancy

Appointed for a 4 year term

Tree Committee

  • Craig Tappan
  • Paul Fontenot
  • Vacancy
  • Stacey Howell
  • Joanne Hogan

Appointed for 3 year term

Medical Clinic Board - East

  • Dennis Clark
  • John T. Jones
  • Charlie Langham

Medical Clinic Board - North

  • Tommy Faust
  • J. Hillman Griggs

Environmental Advisory Board

  • Gary Gover
  • Vacancy
  • Ben Frater
  • Jeanine Normand
  • Tony Pritchett
  • Amy Paulson 

Sister Cities Committee

  • Judy Culbreth
  • Susan McWilliams
  • Ed Lamonte
  • Dee Dee Litaker
  • Vacancy
  • Vacancy 
  • Tennant McWilliams
  • Cynthia "Cindy" Wilson
  • Jessica Walker 
  • Robert Brown, Council Liaison

Christmas Parade Committee

  • Dan Heffren
  • Diane Herzog
  • Doug Johnson
  • Lori Dubose
  • Stephen Allen

Historic Preservation Committee

  • Jill Godard
  • Vacancy 
  • Gary Gover
  • Jim Huggins
  • Vacancy
  • Cooper Norman
  • Gabriel Gold-Vukson
  • Skip Jones
  • Andrew Ousley

 

Fairhope Public Schools Commission

  • Tanya Bosarge
  • Robert Brown 
  • Ken Cole 
  • Robin Coleman
  • Carrie McLemore

 

  • Danielle Mashburn-Myrick
  • Hill Robinson
  • Miranda Schrubbe
  • Cornelius Woods 

Pedestrian and Bicycle Committee

Contact the Committee at FairhopePedBikeADA@gmail.com

  • Katie Bolton
  • Jason Small
  • Matt Love
  • Meredith Montgomery
  • Rosalie Stromme 

Appointed for a 3 year term